top of page

Frequently asked questions

  • Is your Ice Cream Halal Certified?
    Outlets Selected pint flavours in Udders stores are made in a halal-certified kitchen. They can be bought at the physical stores or ordered online at Currently, these flavours in sealed pints at the Udders outlets carry the halal logo. They are: 01. Cookies & Cream 02. Awesomely Chocolate 03. Singapore Chendol 04. Alphonso Mango Sorbet 05. Thai Iced Tea 06. Salted Speculoos 07. Mao Shan Wang Durian 08. Emperor Mao 09. Salted Caramel 10. Botak Coconut Sherbet 11. Pistachio Power 12. Peanut Butter Crunch 13. Hazel's Nuts 14. Milo Dinosaur 15. Hojicha The physical Udders ice cream outlet store is not halal-certified. This is because Udders outlets serve alcoholic ice cream. Bulk Orders and Catering A longer list of Halal-certified flavours in cups and pints are available for bulk orders and catering. Ice cream will be delivered directly from our halal-certified facility to recipients. To enquire, please email None of the products sold by Udders contain pork or pork-derived products.
  • Does your ice cream contain animal based gelatine?
  • Is your ice cream vegetarian?
    Yes. However, please note that our Emperor Mao, Snickers Mars Honeycomb Vanilla and Kueh Salat flavours contain eggs.
  • Is your ice cream vegan?
    Our vegan flavours are Alphonso Mango Sorbet and Botak Coconut Sherbet as they do not contain eggs nor dairy.
  • Does your ice cream contain nuts, glutens or allergens?"
    Please refer to our Flavours page for more information.
bottom of page